2017 Results
PDF Print E-mail

2017 High School Overall Score

1 South Plantation High
2 Stanton College Preparatory School
3 Oaklands Community
4 University High School
5 Strawberry Crest
6 Eastside High School
7 Olympic Heights
8 Western High School
9 St. John Paul II Catholic High School
10 Florida HS
11 St. Augustine High School
12 Miami Palmetto Senior High
13 St. Joseph Academy
14 Taylor County High School

Landing Challenge

1 Oaklands Community/td>
2 Eastside High School
3 Western High School
4 Strawberry Crest
5 South Plantation High
6 Olympic Heights
7 St. John Paul II Catholic High School
8 Florida HS
9 University High School
10 Stanton College Preparatory School
11 Miami Palmetto senior High
12 St. Augustine High School
13 Taylor County HS
14 St. Joseph Academy

Engineering Challenge

1 Stanton College Preparatory School
2 South Plantation High
3 St. Joseph Academy
4 Oaklands Community
5 Western High School
6 St. Augustine High School
7 Strawberry Crest
8 Eastside High School
9 Miami Palmetto senior High
10 Florida High School
11 Olympic Heights
12 St. John Paul II Catholic High School
13 University High School
14 Taylor County HS

Lab Challenge

1 South Plantation High
2 Oaklands Community
3 Eastside High School
4 St. John Paul II Catholic High School
5 Olympic Heights
6 Stanton College Preparatory School
7 University High School
8 Miami Palmetto senior High
9 Strawberry Crest
10 Western High School
11 Florida HS
12 Taylor County High School
13 St. Joseph Academy
14 St. Augustine High School

Shuttle Simulator Challenge

1 Eastside High School
2 South Plantation High
3 Olympic Heights
4 St. John Paul II Catholic High School
5 Strawberry Crest
6 Florida HS
7 Oaklands Community
8 Western High School
9 University High School
10 Stanton College Preparatory School
11 Taylor County High School
12 St. Augustine High School
13 Miami Palmetto senior High
14 St. Joseph Academy



2017 Middle School Overall Score

1 Richmond Hill Middle School A
2 Holy Comforter Episcopal School
3 Abraham Lincoln Middle School
4 Indian Ridge Middle School
5 Milwee Middle School
6 FSUS Middle School
7 William James Middle School
8 Buddy Taylor Middle School
9 Isle of Hope Middle School
10 Richmond Hill Middle School B
11 Pine View Middle School
12 Legacy Middle School

Landing Challenge

1 Abraham Lincoln Middle School
2 Richmond Hill MS A
3 Indian Ridge Middle School
4 Isle of Hope Middle school
5 Holy Comforter Episcopal School
6 Pine View Middle School
7 Richmond Hill MS B
8 Milwee Middle School
9 Buddy Taylor Middle School
10 FSUS Middle School
11 William James MS
12 Legacy Middle School

Engineering Challenge - Middle School

1 FSUS Middle School
2 Milwee Middle School
3 Abraham Lincoln Middle School
4 Richmond Hill MS A
5 Buddy Taylor Middle School
6 Holy Comforter Episcopal School
7 William James MS
8 Richmond Hill MS B
9 Indian Ridge Middle School
10 Pine View Middle School
11 Isle of Hope Middle School
12 Legacy Middle School

Lab Challenge

1 William James Middle School
2 Milwee Middle School
3 Richmond Hill Middle School A
4 Abraham Lincoln Middle School
5 Holy Comforter Episcopal School
6 Indian Ridge Middle School
7 Isle of Hope Middle School
8 Buddy Taylor Middle School
9 Legacy Middle School
10 Richmond Hill MS B
11 Pine View Middle School
12 FSUS Middle School

Shuttle Simulator Challenge

1 Holy Comforter Episcopal School
2 Isle of Hope Middle school
3 Buddy Taylor Middle School
4 Indian Ridge Middle School
5 FSUS Middle School
6 Legacy Middle School
7 Milwee Middle School
8 Richmond Hill Middle School A
9 William James Middle School
10 Richmond Hill Middle School B
11 Abraham Lincoln Middle School
12 Pine View Middle School